Privacy policy

Information about the article. 13 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003)

This statement concerns personal data sent by the user during registration, as well as those derived from visits and navigation on this site.

The owner of the data

The owner of the data is:
Industria Grafica Vedano Srl
P.IVA 10347770157
registered office in Monza (MB), Via Italia, 39
in the person of its legal representative.

Your personal information will be used by Industria Grafica Vedano Srl in compliance with the principles of protection of privacy established by Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 and other applicable regulations.

Aims of treatment

The purpose of the processing of personal data are as follows:

  • provide the services required;
  • provide information and / or send communications regarding the service;
  • traced back to authors of any illegal only in case of specific requests and on behalf of the competent authorities;

Processing methods

The data will be treated primarily with electronic instruments and computer and stored on computer media and on paper than on any other kind of support, in compliance with the minimum security measures under the Technical Regulations regarding minimum security, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

Mandatory or optional nature of providing data

Personal data are divided into two categories: compulsory and optional, as indicated in the application process information. The supply of compulsory data and its processing for the purposes mentioned above are strictly functional to the services. Other data collected aid Industria Grafica Vedano Srl to offer a better service. Compared to them, the customer is free to supply them or not.

Consequences of refusing to provide / data processing

If the user refuses to provide one or more mandatory or any refusal to allow their treatment will make it impossible to use the service offered by Industria Grafica Vedano Srl.

Persons to whom personal data may be disclosed

Personal data relating to the treatment in question can also be communicated to persons who have been granted the right to access your personal information by law or secondary legislation and / or Community.

Rights of

In relation to the processing of personal data subject has the right (pursuant to art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights of the Privacy Code):

  1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
  2. You have the right to obtain information:
    1. origin of personal data;
    2. the purposes and methods of treatment;
    3. the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
    4. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
    5. the subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
  3. You have the right to obtain:
    1. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
    2. the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
    3. certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means disproportionate to the protected right.
  4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
    1. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
    2. to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

To exercise your rights under art. 7 of the Privacy Code, listed above, the person must make a written request by email to info@graficaigv.com, addressed to Industria Grafica Vedano Srl and bearing the name of the site